Wednesday, June 8, 2011

xylem and phloem

xylem and phloem. Xylem and phloem
  • Xylem and phloem

  • Blondygirl
    02-18 09:46 PM
    Hello, I'm wondering what steps I need to take in order to help my husband become a US resident (eventually a citizen but one step at a time). I have figured out that we need to fill out an I-130 but I keep seeing everyone talk about an I-485 and I'm curious if we need to use that one as well, and how many others???

    Really quickly, our history: I'm a 19 year old US citizen by birth, and my husband is a 27 year old undocumented alien from Mexico. We just got married on Valentines day 2011 and I'm pregnant also which is why I would prefer to do this quickly as to prevent a possible deportation although he is an amazingly wonderful guy who's never had a run in with the law, it's just a constant concern of mine. =( He also has a 5 year old son from a previous marriage with an American woman (she cheated on him, and then divorced him) who we eventually would like to get custody for since his mother is a very bad person but that's another story.

    I realize this is a complicated process that most people would suggest using a lawyer for, but I know there's people out there that have accomplished this without one and so that is my goal to do this on our own but I'm thinking that some advice from experienced individuals would benefit me greatly in this task. =) Any help you're willing to give would be greatly appreciated!! Thanks so much <3

    xylem and phloem. Xylem and Phloem together form
  • Xylem and Phloem together form

  • meridiani.planum
    07-30 06:24 AM
    I have a unique problem with possibly getting a green card too early. Please let me know how I can make this situation better. My priority date in EB2 India is in Jan 2006, which means potentially I could get my green card in 2-3 months.

    I plan to get engaged in December 2008 and married in December 2009 to an Indian born Australian citizen. As far as I can see, her chargeability would be from India.

    What are my options to make my life easier and to be able to successfully bring my future wife to the US the easiest possible way. So far, I have 2 options:

    1. Use the special E3 work visa for Australian citizens.
    2. If I dont get my GC within the next few months, do an early court marriage and invoke the following-to-join spouse when she is ready to come to the US.

    If you follow #1 while you will have your GC immediately your wife will need to maintain her E3 visa until your PD is current again.

    xylem and phloem. primary xylem and phloem
  • primary xylem and phloem

  • mhathi
    02-03 05:10 PM

    My lawyer had also asked me to keep 485 receipt and EAD with me, but I was not asked to show anything but my passport and the AP documents. They did not even ask for 485 receipts.

    Unfortunately I know this does not answer your question fully, but hope it helps even if a bit!

    xylem and phloem. includes xylem, phloem,
  • includes xylem, phloem,

  • h4visa
    07-27 12:24 PM
    Can someone go fr 2 jobs after EAD approval( i will use my EAD). Is is required that the job description of these jobs has to be same as filed in the application ? appreciate your help


    xylem and phloem. Xylem and phloem
  • Xylem and phloem

  • shaikhshehzadali
    07-11 11:35 AM
    No big deal man...mine was approved in 2 days from NSC..;)

    xylem and phloem. use of a phloem and xylem,
  • use of a phloem and xylem,

  • singhsa3
    07-16 05:47 AM
    I think it is a mistake to assume that EB2 category can be determined by wage levels
    Mine is Wage level -II but I have a masters from the US. It all depends on the job requirement.
    Also, I know a person who is wage level-III but is EB3.

    Further explanation can be found at


    xylem and phloem. of xylem vessels,
  • of xylem vessels,

  • webm
    09-25 10:19 AM
    We both have received EAD.

    But I want to stay in H1B. Can my spouse use EAD to work and I stay in H1B?


    Yes she can work on EAD and obviously then her H4 goes to invalid status.And you can be on H1-B..


    xylem and phloem. xylem,phloem
  • xylem,phloem

  • 21stIcon
    09-23 04:41 AM
    Buying a house is a big decision and there is nothing wrong in asking others. This forum is all about sharing views if you don�t have something nice to say or don�t have any idea about housing stop commenting.

    He has never shared his opinion or thoughts about economy or housing, simply wants to buy a house. we need people like him to move housing inventory and spend most of his monthly income on housing payments


    xylem and phloem. Primary Xylem and Phloem
  • Primary Xylem and Phloem

  • hojo
    09-05 09:36 PM
    awesome splash dan

    xylem and phloem. BOT 201-Anthophyta Lab
  • BOT 201-Anthophyta Lab

  • waitin_toolong
    08-08 10:36 PM
    they said the decision will be based on the bulletin applicable at the time of approval. what is the date of approval if after Aug 1st then you have a case otherwise you do not.


    xylem and phloem. Leaf Structure
  • Leaf Structure

  • return_to_india
    12-19 02:36 AM
    California unemployment quite high.
    I have my backup as India ( i will sell one of my land properties there and survive ,
    also no worry about medical costs - leading cause of bankrupt americans ), but what
    about the citizen here, where do they go to survive ?!

    xylem and phloem. of the xylem and phloem.
  • of the xylem and phloem.

  • eilsoe
    10-03 01:15 PM


    ::::runs like h*ll::::

    :::::evil laughter scares peasants:::::


    xylem and phloem. of a xylem and phloem core
  • of a xylem and phloem core

  • Dhundhun
    06-01 08:53 PM
    I just happened to see a copy of my labor approval. My current salary is less than the salary mentioned in labor approval. Do you know whether it is legally valid?. My salary is as per the LCA for H1.

    If GC LCA salary is more than it is well planned by the employer. If you run away, at the time of GC you need to show a job with that higher salary other wise you may loose GC.

    Usually GC LCA salary is kept low. If some mishap happen, is will be easier to find a job with lower salary.

    xylem and phloem. secondary phloem and xylem
  • secondary phloem and xylem

  • dtekkedil
    07-02 11:52 PM
    The Honorable Emilio T. Gonzalez
    Director U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Service

    20 Massachusetts Avenue, NW
    Washington, D.C. 20529


    xylem and phloem. xylem and phloem
  • xylem and phloem

  • stemcell
    03-07 09:44 PM
    Unfortunately it means the 485 will also be denied.....
    unless you can appeal the 1-140 which is a lengthy process.....
    Hopefully luck is on your side....

    again please ask your lawyer as to what the best way to go is....

    xylem and phloem. xylem and phloem tissues.
  • xylem and phloem tissues.

  • newbee7
    07-05 12:48 PM
    It is mostly be cause they wanted to teach a lesson to DOS for opening the floodgates. Also, backlogs are one key performance indicator for USCIS and is reported to congress. If 100k, plus people apply right away and another 300k in next couple of months, it would look bad on their records.


    xylem and phloem. growth of xylem and phloem
  • growth of xylem and phloem

  • pappu
    11-25 10:15 PM
    We should not wait for CIR.
    If it happens its great, but if it does not, then we should have plans ready now. There needs to be effort with the new administration for administrative relief and also to continue the dialog with USCIS and DOL that we have now. We also need to meet lawmakers again in the new congress and see any opportunities for us. All background work needs to happen long before there is even a mention of CIR timeline by lawmakers.

    xylem and phloem. Showing Xylem amp; Phloem
  • Showing Xylem amp; Phloem

  • speddi
    10-05 10:43 AM
    I am a July 2nd filer and I got my receipt notices, EADs and completed the FP too. I didnt get the AP yet but my wife's AP shows as approved. When I talked to an IO couple of days ago, she said my AP is approved but they didnt update the website. I called USCIS Customer Service today 3 to 4 (it seems they keep track of it) times and each gave me a different information. Sometimes they said they have Aug 17th as the receipt date but my receipt date is July 2nd(on the RN) and Aug 20th is the ND. So, I dont know what this Aug 17th date is and they say that is what they have in their systems as received date and I am still in the processing time. I am confused. According to my attorney, my wife's AP shudnt have been approved without my AP getting approved since I am the primary applicant.

    Do I need to worry or just wait some more days? I am mainly worried that they have the wrong date as receipt date in their system and it might affect on future processing.

    Thank you for any kind of input.

    xylem and phloem. xylem amp; phloem
  • xylem amp; phloem

  • arihant
    12-28 11:08 AM
    All the gurus on this forum,
    I have this questions and I have feeling some of you are considering doijng this;;;;

    My I-140 and 485 was concurrently filed in Dec2002. I-140 got approved. 485 is pending.
    As i decided that this GC process should not hold me captive i went ahead made plans for my MBA education. Now I have an admission from INSEAD france for classes starting 2007.
    IF my employer gives me Pesonal Leave of Abscene for one year....without pay
    can I take off for studies without impacting the GCprocess?

    Since I will be moving out of my residenec should I inform the INS of a new address friends) so that they can send EAD/AP etc..

    I would love to connect to anyone who is similar situation......

    PLEASE respond

    Why is your 485 case pending since 2002? Is it stuck in Name Check or due to retrogression. I thought that 485 cases are progressing relatively fast as long as the case is not affected by retrogression and is not stuck in the black hole called "name check"!

    10-20 06:08 PM
    Hello! I'm on H1B, and my spouse is on H4. We received an ITIN for my spouse for our taxpaying needs. My spouse managed to get employed using the ITIN. We filed a joint tax return this year. We received a letter from SS administration saying "We cannot put these earnings on your Social Security record until the name and SSN reported agree with our records." My lawyer says: "your spouse is now barred from GC, because when she's worked for more than X amount of days she became OOS."

    When the time will come for my employer to process my GC, what consequences will my spouse's unauthorised employment have on Her ability to receive a Greencard? What are the ways to rectify the situation? Appeals? Special provisions/clauses? Cost?

    Thank you,

    This is a forum for lawful immigrants, not for unlawful.

    11-15 09:37 AM
    My RIR is rejected. My LC is still pending.
    My lawyer says it is moved to TR queue

    If My case is moved to TR queue, does it mean very significant delay in getting my LC? Because in such a case this is my breaking point.Ready to quit and give up after these years and years if pain
    As qualified_trash said your LC has not been rejected and you do not seem to be in a difficult situation. Your first post meant that you have lost all hope and your LC has been denied after waiting for several years. You may want to post all facts and details in the posts so that members get a complete picture. I would also suggest familarizing yourself with the labor certification process so that HR department and Lawyers do not take you for a ride or lack of information causes confusion or depression. It is very common amongst us to not know each and every law and process details, and lack of such information makes this greencard process much more tough than what it is already.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment